Visa

 

Overseas Participants

VISA Application

 

Before you visit Taiwan, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa. The nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program :

 

Countries eligible for Visa-exempt entry

 

  1. Nationals of Malaysia, and Singapore are eligible for the visa exemption program for a stay of not more than 30 days.
  2. Nationals of the following countries can visit Taiwan visa-free for a stay of not more than 90 days (44 countries) entry:
Australia
Austria
Andorra
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Korea
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Monaco
the Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
San Marino
U.K.
U.S.A
Vatican City State

 

Countries eligible for Visa-exempt entry

 

  1. A passport with validity of at least six months upon entry. Visa-exempt entry only applies to foreign visitors holding formal passports (i.e. ordinary, official/service and diplomatic passports), not including those holding emergency, temporary, other informal passports or travel documents. Japanese passport holders with their passports valid for more than 3 months are eligible for visa-exempt entry. US passport (including emergency passport) holders with their passports valid for the period of intended stay are eligible for visa-exempt entry.
  2. A confirmed return air/sea ticket or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination, and a confirmed seat reservation for departure.
  3. Non-criminal record and not prohibited by the local authorities to enter the R.O.C.
  4. For any further questions about visa application, please contact: E-mail: post@boca.gov.tw TEL: +886-2-2343-2888.

 

Landing Visa

 

Countries eligible for Visa-exempt entry

 

  1. Holders of Bruneian passport with validity of more than six months.
  2. Holders of Turkish passport with validity of more than six months.
  3. Holders of Macedonian passport with validity of more than six months. (Effective from November 1, 2013).
  4. Holders of emergency or temporary passports with validity more than six months for nationals of those countries (execpt for US) eligible for visa-exempt entry.

 

Requirements

 

  1. A confirmed return air/sea ticket or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination, and a confirmed seat reservation for departure.
  2. Fill out an application form with two photos.
  3. Visa fee of TWD 1,600 (citizens of the countries with reciprocal agreements shall be issued visas gratis) plus a handling fee of TWD 800; For Turkish citizens: shall only be charged a handling fee of TWD800.
  4. No criminal record or not prohibited by the local authorities.

 

Useful Links

 

Online Visa Application Form

Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs(ROC)

大陸與會人士

入台證申請

 

入台證申請需求文件

 

大陸來台人士請提供以下資料檔案,以彩色掃描jpg檔(除申請書除外)方式傳至wendy@acrosstex.com.tw

 

  1. 居民身份證正反面。
  2. 兩吋免冠彩色白底照片 請"勿"配戴粗框眼鏡,以細框不遮眼為主。
  3. 填寫入出臺灣地區申請書。 下載大陸地區人民入出臺灣地區申請書
  4. 在職證明需注明到職日及蓋紅章,若為學生請提供就讀證明需注明入學日期及蓋紅章。
  5. 最高學歷證件。
  6. 每人一份專業領域造詣簡介或經歷(申請書已填寫則免附)。
  7. 若任職公司,請提供營業登記證,若任職於協會,請提供登記證。

 

備註:
  1. 英文姓名拼音,需與大陸地區人民往來臺灣通行證、護照等有效證件上的英文姓名相同。
  2. 申請書父母親欄位姓名及出生年月日務必填寫。
  3. 申請入台證,需約20個工作天(不包含補件時間),為避免延誤申請時程,請詳實提供申請文件。
  4. 入台證為電子檔,貴賓匯款後會以E-MAIL方式寄交。
  5. 移民署規定不額外多加停留天數,會按照活動行程核發留台天數。
  6. 2016年5月移民署公告下證後30日內如未繳交費用,將自動取消入台證。

 

辦理入台手續注意事項

 

  1. 入台證申請並不表示註冊大會,請透過大會網站線上報名或現場繳交報名費,完成註冊手續。
  2. 向臺灣申請入台證之前或同時,請您向貴單位的國際合作處諮詢來台申請流程及應備檔:【立項請示報告(國台辦領取)、大會邀請函及議程、來台行程、邀請單位簡介、與會名單.不涉及政治聲明書等),以當地機構所需資料為主】。
  3. 收到入台證後,請準備以下資料至大陸國台辦辦理批件:【臺灣地區入出境許可證(入台證)、大會邀請函及議程、來台行程、邀請單位簡介、與會名單.不涉及政治聲明書等)】。
  4. 至省公安機關辦理「大陸居民往來臺灣通行證」應備檔:國台辦「赴台批件」、「臺灣地區入出境許可證」影本、大會邀請函、身分證正本(及影本)、戶口本正本(及影本)、2吋照片4張。

 

付款方式(匯入本公司北京帳戶) 入台證申請完成後會通知貴賓匯款,匯款後將會以電郵寄發入台證。

費用請匯至:

■ 名稱:林麗如

■ 戶行:中國工商銀行 華貿中心支行

■ 帳號:622-2080-20000-7656-922

 

若您各項資料已備齊,請e-mail至:wendy@acrosstex.com.tw
並請註明參加:APOTS 2017
公司名稱:佳安旅行社股份有限公司
姓名:林瑩瑩
地址:臺北市100忠孝東路1段85號12樓之1
電話:02-23577073轉12
傳真:02-2357-8330